Invisible 365 · Updated 19 Oct 2026

171 km down. Every step counts.

Every qualifying walk recorded since 1 August, carrying the invisible weight and turning lived experience into visible action.

170.83kilometres completed
106.15miles completed
365mile target
39log entries

Public mileage panel

The miles, live.

Auto-synced from StravaUpdated 19 October 2026 at 20:47 BST
Cumulative distance106.15 miles
29.1% of 365 miles
Cumulative Invisible 365 walking distanceA line chart rising from the first logged walk to 106.15 miles.028558311004 Aug21 Aug19 Oct
Walks39
Longest7.95 mi
Moving time36h 60m
Elevation3,104 m

Public progress, private routes. This panel publishes only challenge activity totals and never publishes maps, GPS coordinates, start points, finish points, Chris's profile or live location. The Liskeard–Thirsk map is a visual distance comparison; the real walks remain local to the South West.

The distance-equivalent journey

Liskeard → Thirsk

A visual comparison showing the route milestones Chris has passed and the next stop ahead if the total distance were travelled north from Liskeard towards Thirsk. The real walks and recorded locations remain local to the South West.

365 mile goal
171 km106.2 miles completed
Last stop, 1.2 miles ago, was:Taunton105 miles
Next stop: Bristol — only 35.8 miles away
29.1% complete258.85 miles remaining
Start: LiskeardFinish: ThirskLast stopTaunton
Towns passed
Liskeard Saltash Plymouth Ivybridge Ashburton Newton Abbot Exeter Taunton

Visual distance representation only — this does not show Chris's physical location or the routes actually walked. The real Invisible 365 walks remain local to the South West. Town markers are approximate comparison milestones on the 365-mile Liskeard-to-Thirsk route.

The climb-equivalent challenge

Elevation → Everest

Every uphill metre from qualifying Strava walks is stacked together. A smaller purple mountain grows inside the Everest outline as Chris climbs.

8,848.86 m Everest goal
3,104 mcumulative elevation gain
Last milestone reachedMount OlympusGreece · 2,918 m
Next milestone mountainMount FujiJapan · 672 m still to climb
Everest elevation progressA mountain filled 35.1 percent purple, representing 3104 metres of cumulative elevation gain towards the 8,848.86 metre height of Mount Everest.
35.1%of EverestMount Olympus → Mount Fuji
Everest · 8,848.86 mSea level · 0 m
Heights passed
Brown Willy420 mPen y Fan886 mScafell Pike978 mYr Wyddfa1,085 mBen Nevis1,345 mMount Washington1,917 mMount Olympus2,918 m

Cumulative elevation comparison only — this does not mean Everest or any listed mountain was physically climbed. The total is calculated from the elevation gain recorded for Chris's qualifying Invisible 365 walks.

The complete record

Every walk. No hidden miles.

The first qualifying distance was recorded on 3 August. No challenge distance was logged on 1–2 August. New public walking activities are added automatically after they are saved to Strava.

Invisible 365 public walking record from 1 August 2026, updated 19 Oct 2026
WalkDateActivityKMMilesTimeTotal
0104 Aug 2026Walk1.741.0810m1.08
0205 Aug 2026Walk3.622.2550m3.33
0306 Aug 2026Walk1.951.2137m4.54
0407 Aug 2026Walk9.756.061h 19m10.60
0508 Aug 2026Walk0.160.101m10.70
0609 Aug 2026Walk2.511.5639m12.26
0710 Aug 2026Walk3.091.9254m14.18
0810 Aug 2026Walk0.700.449m14.62
0910 Aug 2026Walk5.783.5941m18.21
1011 Aug 2026Walk6.073.771h 24m21.98
1113 Aug 2026Walk2.361.4742m23.45
1213 Aug 2026Walk3.151.9638m25.41
1314 Aug 2026Walk6.363.951h 20m29.36
1415 Aug 2026Walk4.102.551h 9m31.91
1515 Aug 2026Walk3.422.1357m34.04
1616 Aug 2026Walk5.453.391h 11m37.43
1717 Aug 2026Walk4.112.561h 3m39.99
1819 Aug 2026Walk7.904.911h 44m44.90
1920 Aug 2026Walk3.282.0443m46.94
2021 Aug 2026Walk6.594.101h 22m51.04
2121 Aug 2026Walk4.202.6157m53.65
2222 Aug 2026Walk4.883.031h 8m56.68
2323–24 Aug 2026Walk12.807.952h 39m64.63
2425 Aug 2026Walk2.321.4431m66.07
2526 Aug 2026Walk4.102.5457m68.61
2627 Aug 2026Walk5.533.441h 11m72.05
2727 Aug 2026Walk8.235.121h 46m77.17
2828 Aug 2026Walk4.873.021h 4m80.19
2928 Aug 2026Walk2.471.5343m81.72
3030 Aug 2026Walk7.324.551h 34m86.27
3131 Aug 2026Walk3.932.4447m88.71
3205 Sept 2026Walk2.921.8240m90.53
3307 Sept 2026Walk3.982.4749m93.00
3418 Sept 2026Walk3.181.9843m94.98
3529 Sept 2026Walk3.432.1350m97.11
3616 Oct 2026Walk8.255.121h 38m102.23
3717 Oct 2026Walk1.621.0126m103.24
3819 Oct 2026Walk1.300.8117m104.05
3919 Oct 2026WalkLatest update3.382.1045m106.15

Powered by selected Strava activity data. This public panel updates from saved walks without revealing the Strava account, activity maps, routes or precise locations.

Back to live panel

Help turn miles into change

365 miles. One invisible weight. One step at a time.

Support Invisible 365